Who we are
All In One Marketing supplies products and services to trade customers and end users. You can reach us via email at gdpr@aiom.co.uk

Since 2012, we have worked with hundreds of companies and processed thousands of orders, collecting names and addresses, which are categorised into two areas:

1. Trade data. Data that is specific to, and received directly from customers and suppliers with whom we expect to, or already have, regular business transactions (Trade Contacts)
2. End User Data. Data received from our Trade Contacts relating to their customers or prospective customers (End Users) for the purpose of administering orders on your/ their behalf.

Trade Data. Data relating to our customers and suppliers will be used for the purposes of processing orders and supplying our marketing services

End User Data. Data provided by our Trade Contacts relating to End User customers will be used for the sole purpose of processing orders. It is the responsibility of the Trade Contact to ensure all permissions are sought before passing on End User data and that all End Users are aware that their data may be used by others to fulfil their order processing and delivery.

Where appropriate Trade and End User Data may be passed to third party contractors for the sole purpose of fulfilling purchase orders.

Information collected
This includes, but is not limited to:
Contact Names, Contact Email Addresses, Contact Telephone Numbers, Contact Office Address, Contact Delivery Address, VAT and Company registration numbers, Logos and designs.

Data will be held securely on computer servers and back-ups within the UK and outside of the EU. If any data is stored outside of the EU, it is held in a safe country and with a company that complies with the safeguards required by GDPR legislation. Data may also be held in paper format.

Data that is required by law to be retained will be held securely only for as long as legally required. Data will be retained for order processing, administration, marketing and communication purposes. Where you have consented to us providing you with promotional product offers, news and marketing, you are free to withdraw this consent at any time. To do so, please email gdpr@aiom.co.uk

Any significant breech of data will be communicated and reported to the Information Commissioner’s Office within the 72 hour, where feasible, by the swiftest and most appropriate means available at the time.

Our Website and Cookies
When you visit our website (www.aiom.co.uk), our web server automatically records some general information about your visit but does not recognise or record any individual information about you. We cannot identify you personally unless you give us personal information voluntarily.

The information we record and use for statistical purposes is:

  • Your server address
  • The date and time
  • The pages accessed and documents downloaded
  • The time spent on each page
  • The previous site visited
  • The type of operating system and browser used

We may use ‘cookies’ to facilitate certain interactive elements of the website. These cookies do not store or provide access to any of your personal information.

Your email address
We do not know your email address unless you give it to us. We only record your email address if you send us a message, either directly or by completing an online form. We do not sell any of our customers’ details. If you have given us your email address, but do not want to receive any correspondence from us in the future, please let us know by contacting gdpr@aiom.co.uk

How we use this information
Any personal details you provide us with will only be used to contact you, or to satisfy the purpose for which it was collected. We use statistical information to improve the content of our website and analyse what pages people visit.

Who has access to your information?
We use this information internally and may share it with other people or organisations who need to know it as part of working with us in our normal business activities. We do not disclose or sell your personal information to others for use in their mailing lists or databases.

Future Variations
If our information practices change in the future we will post the policy changes to our website to notify you of these changes and provide you with the ability to opt out of these new uses.

Corrections
Upon request, we’ll tell you what information we have recorded about you on our database. If any of the information is incorrect, or you want us to remove all information about you, please contact us and we’ll amend it promptly.

In Summary
We only ask for the personal information that we require.
We will only use your information to satisfy the purposes for which it was collected.
We’ll tell you what information we have recorded about you.
If you would like any personal information changed or deleted, just ask.